DPN-100

GPON SFP ONT module
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

Module GPON DPN-100 spec-compliant SFP MSA, gives users the ability to easily convert uplink-port Ethernet device from the format in modern format broadband GPON.
 
The module is equipped with one interface GPON GPON MAC and one Ethernet MAC interface inside, and does not require an external module for GPON ONU conversion.
 

Genel Özellikler


Fiziksel Özellikler
Standards
• ITU-T G.984.x (support G.984.5)
• SFP MSA, INF-8074i
• SFF-8472
• FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B
• FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11, Class I
• IEEE 802.3
• ITU-T G.984.2 Amd1, Class B +
 
Characteristics of the optical transmitter
Wavelength
• Min.: 1290 nm
• Typical: 1310
• Max. 1330 nm
 
Side mode suppression ratio (SMSR)
Min.: 30 dB
 
Width of the optical spectrum
Max. 1 nm
 
Average optical output power
• Min.: 0.5 dBm
• Max. 5 dBm
 
Optical power at the disconnected transmission
Max.: -45 DBm
 
Attenuation constant
Min.: 10 dB
 
Characteristics of the optical receiver
Wavelength
• Min. 1480 nm
• Typical: 1490 nm
• Max.: 1550
 
Sensitivity
Max.: -28 DBm
 
Optical saturation power
Min.: -8 DBm
 
Acknowledgment level signal detection
Max.: -29 DBm
 
Level cancellation confirmation signal detection
Min.: -40 DBm
 
Features SGMII
Rise time transmission of 20 ~ 80%
• Min.: 100 ps
• Max.: 200 ps
 
Fall Time Transmission 20 ~ 80%
• Min.: 100 ps
• Max.: 200 ps
 
Differential output voltage of the transmitter
• Min.: 150 mV
• Max.: 400 mV
 
Differential impedance of the transmitter
• Min.: 80 ohms
• Max.: 120 ohms
 
Speed ​​data receiver
1250 Mbit / s
 
Differential output voltage of the receiver
• Min.: 50 mV
• Max.: 500 mV
 
Differential impedance of the receiver
• Min.: 80 ohms
• Max.: 120 ohms


Physical parameters

Max. supply voltage
• Min.: -0.5
• Max.: 3.6
 
Operating voltage
• Min.: 3.15
• Typical: 3.3
• Max.: 3.45 in
 
Consumption current
• Typical: 620 mA
• Max. 750 mA
 
Temperature
• Operating: -30 to 60 C
• Storage: -40 to 85 C
 
Humidity
Operating: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
 
 

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

Görseller

DPN-100
Front view

İndir

Destek Merkezi